February

~ March 2015 ~

April

Sun

Mon

Tue

Wed

Thu

Fri

Sat

1

SPA-Paul Green and Straight Shot

PER-Dakota Bob Jam 8 pm

DAW-Tim Hall open jam  8pm

DAV-Blues Jam 7:30

JOH-Lil Bill Trio 5pm

TRE- Kareem Kandi 5:30

2 

USA-Blues Monday Jam 7pm

SLA-Malcom Clark Band Blues Jam 6-9

 

3

STO-Acoustic Open Mic with Leanne Trevalyan 8 pm

DAV Jerry Miller 7pm 

NOR-SB Slim 7-9pm

 

 

4

DAW-Linda Myers Band Jam 8pm

B#-open mike 7PM SWI-Gin Creek  8pm

 

 

5

DAW- Billy Shew Band open Jam Session 8pm

USA Jerry Miller band 7pm

STO-Songwriter’s Showcase with Billy Stoops & Friends 8:30

B#-Keith Henson Jazz Octet 8pm

6

 UNC-Heather Jones & the Groove Masters,7:30

B#-Patti Allen w Zolton & Tim Haines 8pm 5$

TRE-Jazz Generators  7pm

JAZ-Blues Redemption, 8pm, $5 cover

7

B#-Paul Green "A Straight Shot of the Blues" 8pm 5$

TRE - David Hannon, all ages, No cover

 

8

PER-Dakota Bob Jam 8 pm

DAW-Tim Hall open jam  8pm

DAV-Blues Jam 7:30

SPA- Junkyard Jane 7pm

9 USA-Blues Monday Jam 7pm

SLA-Malcom Clark Band Blues Jam 6-9

10 STO-Acoustic Open Mic with Leanne Trevalyan 8 pm

DAV Jerry Miller 7pm NOR-SB Slim 7-9pm

11

DAW-Linda Myers Band Jam 8pm

B#-open mike 7PM

 SWI-Open Jazz hosted by Kareem Kandi  8:30pm

12

STO-Songwriter’s Showcase w Billy Stoops & Friends 8:30D

AW-Billy Shew Band open Jam Session 8pm

USA Jerry Miller band 7pm

13

UNC-SSBA MOB Event/Annual Meeting Board elections! w S.A.S.S/Shelly Ely 6:30
B#-
Dean Reichert 6 8pm 5$

14  

SCO-Brian Lee Trio 7pm JAZ-Rich Estrin & the Nightcats 8pm

DES- Lil Bill Trio 12:00

B# -  Joe Cook Blues Band, $5 cover, 8pm

15

PER-Dakota Bob Jam 8 pm

DAW-Tim Hall open jam  8pm

DAV-Blues Jam 7:30

JOH- Maia Santell & House Blend  5pm

SPA-Little Bill and the Blue Notes

Little Bill’s Bday! 7:pm

16

 USA-Blues Monday Jam 7pm

SLA-Malcom Clark Band Blues Jam 6-9

 

17

STO-Acoustic Open Mic with Leanne Trevalyan 8 pm

DAV Jerry Miller 7pm

NOR-SB Slim 7-9pm

SWI- 40 Grit, Bluegrass, 8pm

 

 

18

DAW-Linda Myers Band Jam 8pm

B#-open mike 7PM

SWI-Little Bill & the Bluenotes  8pm

 

 

19

DAW- Billy Shew Band open Jam Session 8pm USA Jerry Miller band 7pm

STO-Songwriter’s Showcase w Billy Stoops & Friends 8:30

B#-Keith Henson Jazz Octet 8pm

20

 UNC-CJK (Crooks -Jaap-Kolstad) Blues band 7:30

TRE-Rod Cook 7pm JAZ-Kim Simmonds & Savoy Brown 8pm, $30 cover


 

21

LAK-Alice Stuart 6:30 to 7:30

DAW-Brian Lee & the Orbiters 9pm

TRE-John Saxon 7pm JAZ-Dana Fuchs 8pm B#-Mark Riley Trio 8pm 5$

22

SWI-6 Youth bands (some Blues, some not),  2:30 - 8pm, $7 cover

PER-Dakota Bob Jam 8 pm

DAW-Tim Hall open jam  8pm

DAV-Blues Jam 7:30

SPA-Alice Stewart & the Formerlys 7pm

23

USA-Blues Monday Jam 7pm

SLA-Malcom Clark Band Blues Jam 6-9

24

STO-Acoustic Open Mic with Leanne Trevalyan 8 pm

DAV Jerry Miller 7pm

NOR-SB Slim 7-9pm

 

25

DAW-Linda Myers Band Jam 8pm

B#-open mike 7PM SWI-Jerry Miller  8pm

 

26

STO-Songwriter’s Showcase with Billy Stoops & Friends 8:30

DAW-Billy Shew Band open Jam Session 8pm

USA Jerry Miller band 7pm

27

UNC-Kareem Kandi Band 7:30

DAW-Little Bill & the Blue Notes 9pm

JAZ-Studebaker John and the Hawks, 8pm - Cover $9.99

28

TRE-Cody Raymond 7pm

DAW-Steve Bailey & the Blueflames 9pm

HUB-Billy Stoops 7pm

29

PER-Dakota Bob Jam 8 pm

DAW-Tim Hall open jam  8pm

DAV-Blues Jam 7:30

SPA- Jim King and The South Siders 7pm

30

USA-Blues Monday Jam 7pm

SLA-Malcom Clark Band Blues Jam 6-9

SMO-Leanne Trevalyan 7:30pm

31

 STO-Acoustic Open Mic with Leanne Trevalyan 8 pm DAV Jerry Miller 7pm

NOR-SB Slim 7-9pm

Notes: SSBA annual members meeting March 13 at Uncle Therm’s.  Meeting at 6:30, music at 7:30








 

502
502 Downtown, 253-572-9074
7CE7 Cedars Casino
ALLAl Lago, Lake Tapps, WA
ACM
America's Car Museum in Tacoma
ALD
Alderbrook Resort and Spa, 10 East Alderbrook Drive, Union, WA 98592
AMY Amy's on the Bay
AVA The Avalon Ballroom, 2315 Sixth Ave., Tacoma, WA, 98403
B♯ B Sharp Coffee House
BLE
Blend Wine Shop
BLU
Blue Steele Coffee, 11401 Steele St S, Tacoma, WA
BRD Broadway Center
BRO
Brother Don's Bar & Grill
BUD Bud's Bar & Grill, Milton, WA
CAS Casey's Grill, Kent
CJ
Captain Jack's Bar & Grill, 13501 Valley Ave E, Sumner, WA 98390, (253) 826-0679
CEN Central Ave. Pub, Kent
CHA Charlie's Sports Bar & Grill, Olympia, WA
CIT City Hall Saloon and Eatery
CLI Cliff House, Tacoma
CLU Clubhouse Sports Bar
DAV Dave's of Milton
DAW Dawson's
DES Destination Harley Davidson
DOG Red Dog Saloon, 18605 Maple Valley HWY SE, Maple Valley, WA - 425-413-8600
DRA Draft Choice Sports Bar & Grill  32201 Kent Black Diamond Auburn, WA 98092 Phone: (253) 735-1715
EME Emerald Queen
FOR Forza Coffee Company, 2209 N Pearl St., Tacoma, WA 98407 (253) 759 9320
GIG The Gig Spot in Gig Harbor,
GRO
 Grove Street Brewhouse in Shelton
HAF Halftime Sports Saloon,
HAR Harmon, 1938 Pacific Ave, Tacoma, WA 98402
HIG High Tide Tavern, 1371 Bay St, Port Orchard, Washington, (360) 876-2248
JACJack's Pub Taver, Auburn, WA
JAZ Jazzbones
JER Jersey's Sports Bar
JOH Johnny's Dock
JRS JR's Hideaway 22540 NE State Route 3 - Belfair, WA - (360) 275-4547
JUC Junction Sports Bar and Grill, Grand Mound WA
LDC
Lucky Dog Casino in Shelton
MANMANCHESTER PUB & BAR
MAR
Marine View Presbyterian Church
MID
Midtown Grill
MUC
Muckleshoot Casino
N9N
Bar N9NE
NIK
Nikki's Restaurant & Lounge
NOR
Northern Pacific Coffee, 253-537-8338
NWH
North West Harley Davidson
O'CA O'Callahan's Pub & Grill
OPA Opal Lounge
OSCOscar's Restaurant & Lounge
PERPerformance Grill in Auburn
POL Spar Pole Pub, 120 Washington Ave N, Orting,WA  (360)893-3176
PON Pony Keg Grill
PTE Port Townsend Elks
RBA The R Bar in Port Angeles
RED Red Wind Casino
REN Rendezvous Wine & Brew
REY
Reyna's Mexican Restaurant, 253-538-2268
RHY
Rhythm & Rye
RIA
Rhythm & Rye, 311 Capitol Way, Olympia, WA 98501  (360) 972-2278
ROB RobinHood Restaurant/Pub, 6790 E State Route 106, Union, WA 98592
ROCRock The Dock Pub & Grill
ROY Royal Lounge
SAM Sam's Sports Bar in Kent
SAL
Salty's at Redondo Beach
SCO Scotch and Vine
SEE
Seeders Steak and Brew, Enumclaw, WA
SLA Slaughter County Brewing Co
SPA Spar
SJS
Stuck Junction Saloon Bar & Grill, 1005 Main St  Sumner, Washington - 253-826-4408
STO Stonegate
STU Studio 6 Ballroom
SWI
Swiss
TAC
Tacoma Cabana
TDS
Tacoma Dance Studio
TRE
Treros Coffee, Wine, Beer Cafe, Old town, (2312 N 30th)
TRI
Triple Play Sports Bar
TWI
Twin Lakes Country Club
UNC
Uncle Thurm's BBQ
UPS
Upstage Bistro
USA
Uncle Sam's
VES Immanuel Presbyterian Church
WIN
Windmill Bristro, Sumner, WA