March

~ April 2015 ~

May

Sun

Mon

Tue

Wed

Thu

Fri

Sat




USA-Blues Monday Jam 7pm

SLA-Malcom Clark Band Blues Jam 6-9

 

STO-Acoustic Open Mic with Leanne Trevalyan 8 pm DAV Jerry Miller 7pm NOR-SB Slim 7-9pm

1

DAV – The Wicked Wednesday Night Jam, 8pm – 1 am

Ted Brown Music - Ukulele Circle – Jam all ages, 6:30 – 9 pm

TRE - Open mic hosted by David Hannon

 

2

 USA Jerry Miller band 7pm

DAW- Billy Shew Band open Jam Session 8pm

STO-Songwriter’s Showcase w Billy Stoops & Friends 8:30

B# - Keith Henson Jazz Quartet, 8pm

CHR - Blues jam with Richard Molina, 8 p.m.

3

URB - Open Jam, all ages,  Brian Olver (Palmer Junction) 6-8pm

Blues Hall of Fame Tour - Charlie Musselwhite, James Cotton, John Hammone, 7:30 pm - tickets begin at $20

4

Marcos Bar & Grill - Linda Myers Band 9pm – 1 am

DES - Lil Bill Trio, N

SCO- J.D. Hobson

5

JOH - Lil Bill Trio, 5 pm

PER-Dakota Bob Jam 8 pm

DAW-Tim Hall open jam  8pm

DAV-Blues Jam 7:30

SPA - Blues Redemption, 7pm

 

6

USA-Blues Monday Jam 7pm SLA-Malcom Clark Band Blues Jam 6-9

7

USA-Blues Monday Jam 7pm

SLA-Malcom Clark Band Blues Jam 6-9

STO-Leanne Trevalyan, Open Mic Jam - 8 pm

DAV-
Jerry Miller, Blues Jam 7:30

 

8

DAV – The Wicked Wednesday Night Jam, Jerry Miller, 8pm – 1 am

SWI - Kareem Kandi, 8pm


 

9

 USA Jerry Miller band 7pm

DAW - Brian Lee hosts @ Billy Shew Band open Jam Session 8pm

STO-Songwriter’s Showcase w Billy Stoops & Friends 8:30

10

 JAZ - Chris Salgado 8pm, cover $15

URB - Open Jam, all ages Brian Olver (Palmer Junction) 6-8

City Hall - Tim Turner Band

11

GRAY SKY BLUES Music Festival. Please click here to read when each band plays and where. Heatliner - Teddy Lee. Hooker
CLIF –Linda Myers Band, 8pm-11pm
JAZ - Jimmy Thackery and the Drivers 8pm, cover $17.50
HAR - Blues County Sheriff 3 pm
SCO - Brian Lee Trio 8PM
Blues Vespers Presents,
Immanuel Presbyterian Church Fundraiser: "Building Hope—a benefit concert for Habitat for Humanity" Guatemala featuring
JIMMY VIVINO w/ the Mark Riley Trio and Paul Green, 7pm

12
PER-Dakota Bob Jam 8 pm
DAW-
Tim Hall open jam  8pm

DAV-Blues Jam  with Rafael Tranquilino band, 7:00
SPA - Steve Bailey & Blue Flames, 7pm
Shuga Jazz Bistro, Renton - Eric Verlinde Jam, 7:30pm

JOH-Little Bill & The Blue Notes, 5pm
Monte Carlo, Kent - Richard Syzinger Jam, 7pm

Sound Check Bar & Grill, Lynnwood - Jam with Chester Dennis Jones & Friends, 7pm

13

USA-Blues Monday Jam 7pm

SLA-Malcom Clark Band Blues Jam 6-9

14

USA-Blues Monday Jam 7pm

SLA-Malcom Clark Band Blues Jam 6-9

STO-Leanne Trevalyan, Open Mic Jam - 8 pm

DAV-Jerry Miller, Blues Jam 7:30

 

15

DAV – The Wicked Wednesday Night Jam, 8pm – 1 am

SWI - Hambone Blues Band, 8pm

 

16

 USA Jerry Miller band 7pm

DAW- Billy Shew Band open Jam Session 8pm

STO-Songwriter’s Showcase w Billy Stoops & Friends 8:30

17

JAZ - Coco Montoya, 8pm, cover $25

URB - Open Jam, all ages Brian Olver (Palmer Junction) 6-8

18

 USA Hambone Blues Band, 7pm

19

PER-Dakota Bob Jam 8 pm

DAW-Tim Hall open jam  8pm

DAV-Blues Jam  with Rafael Tranquilino band, 7:00
SPA - Red House, 7pm

 

20
Coco Montoya at Lynwood Theatre, Bainbridge Island, tickets

USA-Blues Monday Jam 7pm

SLA-Malcom Clark Band Blues Jam 6-9

B# - Raael Tranquilino Band 7 pm

21
USA-Blues Monday Jam 7pm

SLA-Malcom Clark Band Blues Jam 6-9

STO-Leanne Trevalyan, Open Mic Jam - 8 pm

DAV-Jerry Miller, Blues Jam 7:30

22

DAV – The Wicked Wednesday Night Jam, 8pm – 1 am

 SWI - Dean Reichert, 8pm

23

USA Jerry Miller band 7pm

DAW- Billy Shew Band open Jam Session 8pm

STO-Songwriter’s Showcase w Billy Stoops & Friends 8:30


24

URB - Open Jam, all ages Brian Olver (Palmer Junction) 6-8

25

 DES - Lil Bill Trio, Noon

26

PER-Dakota Bob Jam 8 pm

DAW-Tim Hall open jam  8pm

DAV-Blues Jam 7:30
SPA - Bump Kitche, 7pm

Immanuel Presbyterian Church & New Connections - Women'n' Blues: Teri Anne Wilson, Patti Allen, Lady A,  LissaRamaglia. Benefit New Connections; transitional housing and post-prison services for women - Read more at this link 

27

SWI - Blues County Sheriff, 8pm

USA-Blues Monday Jam 7pm

SLA-Malcom Clark Band Blues Jam 6-9

28

USA-Blues Monday Jam 7pm

SLA-Malcom Clark Band Blues Jam 6-9

STO-Leanne Trevalyan, Open Mic Jam - 8 pm

DAV-Jerry Miller, Blues Jam 7:30


29

DAV – The Wicked Wednesday Night Jam, 8pm – 1 am

SWI - Mark Riley, 8 pm

 

30

USA Jerry Miller band 7pm

DAW- Billy Shew Band open Jam Session 8pm

STO-Songwriter’s Showcase w Billy Stoops & Friends 8:30

 1 May

URB - Open Jam, all ages Brian Olver (Palmer Junction) 6-8

 2


3
DAV-Blues Jam  with Rafael Tranquilino band, 7:00














 

502
502 Downtown, 253-572-9074
7CE7 Cedars Casino
ALLAl Lago, Lake Tapps, WA
ACM
America's Car Museum in Tacoma
ALD
Alderbrook Resort and Spa, 10 East Alderbrook Drive, Union, WA 98592
AMY Amy's on the Bay
AVA The Avalon Ballroom, 2315 Sixth Ave., Tacoma, WA, 98403
B♯ B Sharp Coffee House
BLE
Blend Wine Shop
BLU
Blue Steele Coffee, 11401 Steele St S, Tacoma, WA
BRD Broadway Center
BRO
Brother Don's Bar & Grill
BUD Bud's Bar & Grill, Milton, WA
CAS Casey's Grill, Kent
CJ
Captain Jack's Bar & Grill, 13501 Valley Ave E, Sumner, WA 98390, (253) 826-0679
CEN Central Ave. Pub, Kent
CHR
Carley's Pub, 6520 19th St W  Fircrest, Washington
CHA Charlie's Sports Bar & Grill, Olympia, WA
CIT City Hall Saloon and Eatery
CLI Cliff House, Tacoma
CLU Clubhouse Sports Bar
DAV Dave's of Milton
DAW Dawson's
DES Destination Harley Davidson
DOG Red Dog Saloon, 18605 Maple Valley HWY SE, Maple Valley, WA - 425-413-8600
DRA Draft Choice Sports Bar & Grill  32201 Kent Black Diamond Auburn, WA 98092 Phone: (253) 735-1715
EME Emerald Queen
FOR Forza Coffee Company, 2209 N Pearl St., Tacoma, WA 98407 (253) 759 9320
GIG The Gig Spot in Gig Harbor,
GRO
 Grove Street Brewhouse in Shelton
HAF Halftime Sports Saloon,
HAR Harmon, 1938 Pacific Ave, Tacoma, WA 98402
HIG High Tide Tavern, 1371 Bay St, Port Orchard, Washington, (360) 876-2248
JACJack's Pub Taver, Auburn, WA
JAZ Jazzbones
JER Jersey's Sports Bar
JOH Johnny's Dock
JRS JR's Hideaway 22540 NE State Route 3 - Belfair, WA - (360) 275-4547
JUC Junction Sports Bar and Grill, Grand Mound WA
LDC
Lucky Dog Casino in Shelton
MANMANCHESTER PUB & BAR
MAR
Marine View Presbyterian Church
MID
Midtown Grill
MUC
Muckleshoot Casino
N9N
Bar N9NE
NIK
Nikki's Restaurant & Lounge
NOR
Northern Pacific Coffee, 253-537-8338
NWH
North West Harley Davidson
O'CA O'Callahan's Pub & Grill
OPA Opal Lounge
OSCOscar's Restaurant & Lounge
PERPerformance Grill in Auburn
POL Spar Pole Pub, 120 Washington Ave N, Orting,WA  (360)893-3176
PON Pony Keg Grill
PTE Port Townsend Elks
RBA The R Bar in Port Angeles
RED Red Wind Casino
REN Rendezvous Wine & Brew
REY
Reyna's Mexican Restaurant, 253-538-2268
RHY
Rhythm & Rye
RIA
Rhythm & Rye, 311 Capitol Way, Olympia, WA 98501  (360) 972-2278
ROB RobinHood Restaurant/Pub, 6790 E State Route 106, Union, WA 98592
ROCRock The Dock Pub & Grill
ROY Royal Lounge
SAM Sam's Sports Bar in Kent
SAL
Salty's at Redondo Beach
SCO Scotch and Vine
SEE
Seeders Steak and Brew, Enumclaw, WA
SLA Slaughter County Brewing Co
SPA Spar
SJS
Stuck Junction Saloon Bar & Grill, 1005 Main St  Sumner, Washington - 253-826-4408
STO Stonegate
STU Studio 6 Ballroom
SWI
Swiss
TAC
Tacoma Cabana
TDS
Tacoma Dance Studio
TRE
Treros Coffee, Wine, Beer Cafe, Old town, (2312 N 30th)
TRI
Triple Play Sports Bar
TWI
Twin Lakes Country Club
UNC
Uncle Thurm's BBQ
UPS
Upstage Bistro
USA
Uncle Sam's
URB
Urban Timber
VES Immanuel Presbyterian Church
WIN
Windmill Bristro, Sumner, WA